Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Specialised Testing Equipment 🔬 The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialized Testing Equipment, Including: 🔋 Half Cell Corrosion Potential Meters 🏊♂️ Rapid Chloride Penetration Test Kits 🧫 Vacuum Desiccators For Rapid Chloride Tests Bid Submission Deadline: April 19, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Technical And Quality Requirements Specified In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Half Cell Corrosion Potential Meter, Rapid Chloride Penetration Test, Vacuum Desiccator, Procurement, Ministry Of Education, Department Of Higher Education| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Half Cell Corrosion Potential Meter,Rapid Chloride Penetration Test,Vacuum Desiccator For Rapid Chl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4825332 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 29, 2024 22:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/04/2024
Expired 870 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ROORKEE EQUIPMENT & MODELS PRIVATE LIMITED
359000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELTA TECHNOLOGIES | - | 18-04-2024 17:36:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | EIE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-04-2024 17:50:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | elco scientific | - | 19-04-2024 16:15:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-04-2024 11:31:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ROORKEE EQUIPMENT & MODELS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-04-2024 14:20:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EIE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Half-cell corrosion potential meter,Rapid chloride penetration test,Vacuum desiccator for Rapid chl | 1808049.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | ROORKEE EQUIPMENT & MODELS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Half-cell corrosion potential meter,Rapid chloride penetration test,Vacuum desiccator for Rapid chl | 359000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Half-cell corrosion potential meter,Rapid chloride penetration test,Vacuum desiccator for Rapid chl | 671420.00 | L2 |
| 4 | DELTA TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : Half-cell corrosion potential meter,Rapid chloride penetration test,Vacuum desiccator for Rapid chl | 828950.00 | L3 |
| 5 | elco scientific (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Half-cell corrosion potential meter,Rapid chloride penetration test,Vacuum desiccator for Rapid chl | 831700.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Half-cell corrosion potential meter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 89000.000 |
| Rapid chloride penetration test | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 108000.000 |
| Vacuum desiccator for Rapid chloride penetration test | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Vacuum Pump for Rapid chloride penetration test | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Water penetration test apparatus for non-porous concrete | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 102000.000 |
| Pressure Pump for water penetration test non-porous concrete | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30000.000 |
Temperature monitoring and maturity of concrete for strength co relation,rapid chloride penetration
Read more
Supply of vacuum desiccator set(over fus [supply of vacuum desiccator set(over fused anhydrous calcium chloride under absolute pressure of 30 to 40 mm of mercury) make:-cole-parmer or similar.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of vacuum desiccator set(over fus [supply of vacuum desiccator set(over fused anhydrous calcium chloride under absolute pressure of 30 to 40 mm of mercury) make:-cole-parmer or similar.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTender for supply, installation and commissioning of half cell meter with corrosion with one year onsite all inclusives comprehensive warranty period
Tender for supply, installation and commissioning of half cell meter with corrosion with one year onsite all inclusives comprehensive warranty period as per the specifications attached in section 3 of tender document.
Read moreof your Industry type