Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assets Insurance Service Insurance Of Various Movable And Immovable Properties Of Nhpc Office Com
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Hydro Power | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4694905 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 23:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
1934508
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUTURE GENERALI INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 19-03-2024 14:32:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | IFFCO-TOKIO GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 19-03-2024 13:09:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RELIANCE GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 19-03-2024 14:07:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 19-03-2024 14:30:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Insurance of various movable and immovable properties of NHPC Office Com | 1934508.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RELIANCE GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Insurance of various movable and immovable properties of NHPC Office Com | 2054780.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FUTURE GENERALI INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Insurance of various movable and immovable properties of NHPC Office Com | 2359356.00 | L3 |
| 4 | IFFCO-TOKIO GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Insurance of various movable and immovable properties of NHPC Office Com | 2724862.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assets Insurance Service - Insurance of various movable and immovable properties of NHPC Office Complex Sector33 Faridabad Residential Complex Surajkund Road Faridabad and Guest HouseDelhi for the period of 2024 to 2025; Standard Fire & Special Peril.. | Assets Insurance Service | 1 | ₹ 1810119.000 |
| Assets Insurance Service - Insurance of various movable and immovable properties of NHPC Office Complex Sector33 Faridabad Residential Complex Surajkund Road Faridabad and Guest HouseDelhi for the period of 2024 to 2025; Electronic Equipment; Optiona.. | Assets Insurance Service | 1 | ₹ 41549.000 |
| Assets Insurance Service - Insurance of various movable and immovable properties of NHPC Office Complex Sector33 Faridabad Residential Complex Surajkund Road Faridabad and Guest HouseDelhi for the period of 2024 to 2025; Portable Electronics Equipmen.. | Assets Insurance Service | 1 | ₹ 12264.000 |
| Assets Insurance Service - Insurance of various movable and immovable properties of NHPC Office Complex Sector33 Faridabad Residential Complex Surajkund Road Faridabad and Guest HouseDelhi for the period of 2024 to 2025; Theft/Burglary Cover; Optiona.. | Assets Insurance Service | 1 | ₹ 118.000 |
| Assets Insurance Service - Insurance of various movable and immovable properties of NHPC Office Complex Sector33 Faridabad Residential Complex Surajkund Road Faridabad and Guest HouseDelhi for the period of 2024 to 2025; Special Contingency; Optional | Assets Insurance Service | 1 | ₹ 70458.000 |
Insurance of all movable and immovable properties of the bank
Insurance of all movable and immovable properties of the bank
Read moreInsurance of all movable and immovable properties of the bank
Insurance of all movable and immovable properties of the bank
Read moreInsurance of all movable and immovable properties of the bank
Insurance of all movable and immovable properties of the bank
Read moreAssets insurance service - comprehensive insurance of ifci properties/assets across india; comprehe
Read more
E-auction of the movable and immovable properties of chintpurni foods pvt ltd
E-auction of the movable and immovable properties of chintpurni foods pvt ltd
Read moreInsurance of assets and properties of itpo
Insurance of assets and properties, includingadministrativebuilding,assets at otherlocations andliability policy
Read moreAssets insurance service - hiring an agency for comprehensive insurance coverage of various assets
Read more
of your Industry type