Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐๐ ๏ธ Urgent Tender Invitation For Automotive Services ๐ ๏ธ๐ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Servicing Of Fuel Injectors And The Skimming And Repair Of Brake Discs With Abs. ๐ ๏ธ ๐๏ธ Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 2:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Automotive Maintenance And Repair Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Service Timelines. Keywords: Fuel Injector Servicing, Brake Disc Skimming, Abs Repair, Automotive Services, Ministry Of Defence, Tender, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Injector Servicing And Brake Disc Skimming And Abs Repared
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4920926 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAMAKHYA TRADERS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : FUEL INJECTOR SERVICING AND BRAKE DISC SKIMMING AND ABS REPARED (Q3) | 14-05-2024 20:44:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ANJALI BUILDERS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : FUEL INJECTOR SERVICING AND BRAKE DISC SKIMMING AND ABS REPARED (Q3 | 19-05-2024 21:08:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Shivam Enterprises | Make : NA Model : NA Title : FUEL INJECTOR SERVICING AND BRAKE DISC SKIMMING AND ABS REPARED (Q3) | 14-05-2024 19:07:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shivam Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL INJECTOR SERVICING AND BRAKE DISC SKIMMING AND ABS REPARED | 10384.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ANJALI BUILDERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL INJECTOR SERVICING AND BRAKE DISC SKIMMING AND ABS REPARED | 11500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KAMAKHYA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FUEL INJECTOR SERVICING AND BRAKE DISC SKIMMING AND ABS REPARED | 12000.00 | L3 |
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreOrv drive belt for ebs clutch,fuel injector,ball joint,disc brake front,disc brake rear,coil igniti
Read more
Fuel feed pump,injector assy nozzle,carburetor assy,brake shoe assy,brake disc pad,suspension bush
Read more
Propellar shaft,brake pipe,assy injector,wind screen glass,abs sensor rear,abs sensor front,air pre
Read more
Injector nozzle assy r plus,abs sensor r plus,inter cooler servicing r plus,fuel filter r plus,ac g
Read more
of your Industry type