Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ddsa Specially Distilled,Ems Surgical Tweezers 7 Luso S,Nor 1 H 7,B Co R C10,Rabbit Monoclonal Sp91 To
Description
Organisation Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4061333
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 09, 2023 19:02
End Date
Expired 19/10/2023

Expired 1050 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Vinay brothers

Contract Value

963633.8

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Pooja Banwal
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation: All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (aiims)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BIOLOGICAL SHOP - 14-10-2023 10:29:08 MII Qualified
2 Garg Chemicals - 13-10-2023 11:47:14 MII Qualified
3 Vinay brothers - 18-10-2023 17:11:23 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Vinay brothers(MII) Item Categories : DDSA Specially Distilled,EMS Surgical Tweezers 7LUSO S,Nor 1 H 7,BCoR C10,Rabbit Monoclonal SP91 to 963633.80 L1
2 BIOLOGICAL SHOP (MII) Item Categories : DDSA Specially Distilled,EMS Surgical Tweezers 7LUSO S,Nor 1 H 7,BCoR C10,Rabbit Monoclonal SP91 to 982906.60 L2
3 Garg Chemicals (MII) Item Categories : DDSA Specially Distilled,EMS Surgical Tweezers 7LUSO S,Nor 1 H 7,BCoR C10,Rabbit Monoclonal SP91 to 993876.44 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DDSA Specially Distilled NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 89208.000
EMS Surgical Tweezers 7LUSO S NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 33040.000
Nor 1 H 7 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 53200.000
BCoR C10 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 53200.000
Rabbit Monoclonal SP91 to C4d NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 104972.000
Toludine Blue O For Microscopy NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 314588.000
Propylene Oxide NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 145151.800
Silver Tape 9mm Roll NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 66457.600
Parafilm NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 28376.640
Sirius Red NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 18148.400
Alcian Blue 8GX NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 28971.360
Dumont Style5 Antimagnetic NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 28320.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise