Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Printing Binding And Supply Of Log Books,Printing Binding And Supply Of Registers,Printing Binding
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3808044
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 12, 2023 15:35
End Date
Expired 22/08/2023

Expired 1111 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Supriya Rajesh Bobate
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CREATIVE OFFSET - 22-08-2023 12:00:29 MSE Disqualified
2 JHANVI IMPEX - 21-08-2023 15:29:10 MII MSE Qualified
3 KAYAAN INTERNATIONAL - 21-08-2023 15:44:16 N/A Disqualified
4 M/S VINAYAK PRESS - 19-08-2023 23:42:31 MII MSE Qualified
5 ROMAN STATIONER AND PRINTERS - 19-08-2023 15:42:45 N/A Disqualified
6 Vardhman Offset - 22-08-2023 11:04:35 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S VINAYAK PRESS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PRINTING BINDING AND SUPPLY OF LOG BOOKS,PRINTING BINDING AND SUPPLY OF REGISTERS,PRINTING BINDING 450758.36 L1
2 JHANVI IMPEX (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PRINTING BINDING AND SUPPLY OF LOG BOOKS,PRINTING BINDING AND SUPPLY OF REGISTERS,PRINTING BINDING 935840.40 L2