Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Webcam,Tripod,Delegate Microphone,Chairman Microphone,Amplifier,Multimedia Speakers,Interface,Wire
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4072104 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 18:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GILL FURNITURE STORE | - | 13-10-2023 17:40:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GORKHA FURNITURE HOUSE | - | 13-10-2023 18:10:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Omsan Smart Technologies LLP | - | 15-10-2023 17:19:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SM TOUR AND TRAVELS | - | 13-10-2023 17:53:15 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GILL FURNITURE STORE | Item Categories : Webcam,Tripod,Delegate Microphone,Chairman Microphone,Amplifier,Multimedia Speakers,Interface,Wire | 149600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SM TOUR AND TRAVELS | Item Categories : Webcam,Tripod,Delegate Microphone,Chairman Microphone,Amplifier,Multimedia Speakers,Interface,Wire | 154900.04 | L2 |
| 3 | GORKHA FURNITURE HOUSE | Item Categories : Webcam,Tripod,Delegate Microphone,Chairman Microphone,Amplifier,Multimedia Speakers,Interface,Wire | 162900.00 | L3 |