Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Proposal Form,Proposal Form 300,Proposal 300,Proposal Form 300 Nb,Nb Proposal Form 300
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4518716 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 22, 2024 22:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AMBITIOUS ENTERPRISE
978000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBITIOUS ENTERPRISE | - | 03-02-2024 13:58:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JYOTI ENTERPRISE | - | 01-02-2024 18:34:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S A.G. OFFSET PRINTERS | - | 03-02-2024 23:30:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S UNIQUE ENTERPRISES | - | 05-02-2024 13:28:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SANDEEP FORMS CENTRE | - | 24-01-2024 16:40:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHAMBHAVI FORMS PVT. LTD. | - | 03-02-2024 16:38:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SPACE AGE COMPUTER FORMS PVT LTD | - | 02-02-2024 15:48:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBITIOUS ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : proposal form,proposal form 300,proposal 300,Proposal form 300 nb,nb proposal form 300 | 978000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S A.G. OFFSET PRINTERS | Item Categories : proposal form,proposal form 300,proposal 300,Proposal form 300 nb,nb proposal form 300 | 1058000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHAMBHAVI FORMS PVT. LTD. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : proposal form,proposal form 300,proposal 300,Proposal form 300 nb,nb proposal form 300 | 1380000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SANDEEP FORMS CENTRE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : proposal form,proposal form 300,proposal 300,Proposal form 300 nb,nb proposal form 300 | 1520000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JYOTI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : proposal form,proposal form 300,proposal 300,Proposal form 300 nb,nb proposal form 300 | 1830000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| proposal form | NA | BOQ Item | 50000 | ₹ 244500.000 |
| proposal form 300 | NA | BOQ Item | 50000 | ₹ 244500.000 |
| proposal 300 | NA | BOQ Item | 30000 | ₹ 146700.000 |
| Proposal form 300 nb | NA | BOQ Item | 30000 | ₹ 146700.000 |
| nb proposal form 300 | NA | BOQ Item | 40000 | ₹ 195600.000 |
Request for proposal (rfp) selection of event management agency for bihar business connect 2026
Request for proposal (rfp) selection of event management agency for bihar business connect 2026
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Request for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Read moreRequest for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Request for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of agency for branding and strategic promotion of bihar ecotourism.
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of agency for branding and strategic promotion of bihar ecotourism.
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of transaction advisor for development of ecotourism sites in bihar.
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of transaction advisor for development of ecotourism sites in bihar.
Read moreRequest for proposal-empanelment and supply of tissue-culture-derived g-3 lady rosetta potato seed tubers in bihar
Request for proposal-empanelment and supply of tissue-culture-derived g-3 lady rosetta potato seed tubers in bihar
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for the establishment and operation of a co-educational centre of excellence (coe) for sc & st students
Request for proposal (rfp) for the establishment and operation of a co-educational centre of excellence (coe) for sc & st students
Read moreRequest for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Request for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a consultant for the appointment of programme support unit (psu) to support urban local bodies in bihar
Request for proposal for selection of a consultant for the appointment of programme support unit (psu) to support urban local bodies in bihar
Read moreof your Industry type