Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ennore Wool 100 Kg Per Cum 50 Mm One Side Gi Wirenet,Ennore Wool 100 Kg Per Cum 60 Mm One Side Gi Wiren
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4781932
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 15, 2024 00:33
End Date
Expired 25/03/2024

Expired 891 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

POLYBOND INSULATION PRIVATE LIMITEDMINSULATE MANUFACTURING COMPANYDHANBAD ROCK W...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Kevin Ark Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DHANBAD ROCK WOOL INSULATION PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-03-2024 13:14:05 MSE Evaluated
2 GOENKA ROCKWOOL (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-03-2024 17:29:37 MSE Evaluated
3 LION INSULATION PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-03-2024 10:45:13 N/A Evaluated
4 MINSULATE MANUFACTURING COMPANY - 23-03-2024 16:10:33 MSE Evaluated
5 POLYBOND INSULATION PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-03-2024 11:53:14 MSE Evaluated
6 PUNJSTAR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-03-2024 12:22:07 MSE Evaluated
7 SHREE RAM EQUITECH PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-03-2024 12:19:26 MSE Evaluated
8 THERMO CARE ROCKWOOL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-03-2024 14:36:59 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Ennore WOOL 100KG per CUM 50MM ONE SIDE GI WIRENET NA BOQ Item 42580 ₹ 17771614.600
Ennore WOOL 100KG per CUM 60MM ONE SIDE GI WIRENET NA BOQ Item 10290 ₹ 5044363.800
Ennore WOOL 100KG per CUM 40MM BOTH SIDE GI WIRENET NA BOQ Item 28080 ₹ 11164888.800
Ennore WOOL 100KG per CUM 50MM BOTH SIDE GI WIRENET NA BOQ Item 11480 ₹ 5400995.600
Ennore WOOL 100KG per CUM 60MM BOTH SIDE GI WIRENET NA BOQ Item 290 ₹ 157562.800
Ennore WOOL 150Kg per CuM 50MM ONE SIDE GI WIRENET NA BOQ Item 7230 ₹ 4334385.000
Ennore WOOL 150Kg per CuM 60MM ONE SIDE GI WIRENET NA BOQ Item 30050 ₹ 21298839.000
Ennore WOOL 150Kg per CuM 50MM BOTH SIDE SS WIRENET NA BOQ Item 11300 ₹ 10439166.000
Ennore WOOL 150Kg per CuM 60MM BOTH SIDE SS WIRENET NA BOQ Item 1200 ₹ 1240068.000
TUTICORIN WOOL 150KG per CUM 50MM BOTHSIDE GI WIRENET NA BOQ Item 18000 ₹ 12164400.000
SAGARDIGHI LBM 100KG per M3 100mm GI NET BOTH and GI STC NA BOQ Item 365 ₹ 304107.050
SAGARDIGHI LBM 100KG per M3 25mm GI NET and GI STC NA BOQ Item 1440 ₹ 337075.200
SAGARDIGHI LBM 100KG per M3 25mm GI NET BOTH and GI STC NA BOQ Item 661 ₹ 188814.650
SAGARDIGHI LBM 100KG per M3 40mm GI NET and GI STC NA BOQ Item 705 ₹ 242223.900
SAGARDIGHI LBM 100KG per M3 50mm GI NET and GI STC NA BOQ Item 826 ₹ 344095.080
SAGARDIGHI LBM 100KG per M3 60mm GI NET BOTH and GI STC NA BOQ Item 185 ₹ 100114.600
SAGARDIGHI LBM 100KG per M3 70mm GI NET BOTH and GI STC NA BOQ Item 160 ₹ 98105.600
SAGARDIGHI LBM 100KG per M3 80mm GI NET BOTH and GI STC NA BOQ Item 690 ₹ 474140.400
SAGARDIGHI WOOL 100KG per CUM 40MM BOTH SIDE GI WIRENET NA BOQ Item 4792 ₹ 1893558.800
SAGARDIGHI WOOL 100KG per CUM 50MM BOTH SIDE GI WIRENET NA BOQ Item 9987 ₹ 4675414.050
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise