Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Coal Handling Plant; Providing Assistance In Operat
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5155799
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 15, 2024 18:04
End Date
Expired 30/07/2024

Expired 765 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

S D SINGH CONSTRUCTION

Contract Value

7742995.39

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Amit Pratap Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: Northern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 Almighty Manpower & Security Services 29-07-2024 15:30:19 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
2 Angel Manpower & Security Services 29-07-2024 15:32:36 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
3 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 29-07-2024 15:36:45 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
4 M/S CHHOTE LAL SHAH 30-07-2024 09:06:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
5 M/S Mahaveer & Company 30-07-2024 10:32:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
6 M/S- DURGA ELECTRIC 30-07-2024 10:08:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
7 PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS 29-07-2024 16:24:42 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
8 ROSHAN KUMAR 15-07-2024 23:31:29 MSE Disqualified
9 S D SINGH CONSTRUCTION 27-07-2024 11:31:34 MSE Qualified
10 Safe Shadow Security Services 29-07-2024 15:36:55 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
11 Sky High Secure Security Services 29-07-2024 15:52:43 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
12 SMVD Group Secure Services 29-07-2024 15:36:38 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
13 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 29-07-2024 15:38:02 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
14 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 29-07-2024 15:39:45 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
15 Vaikunth Group Enterprises 29-07-2024 15:30:42 Central / State PSUs Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S D SINGH CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Coal Handling Plant; Providing assistance in operat 6561860.50 L1
2 M/S Mahaveer & Company Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Coal Handling Plant; Providing assistance in operat 8146252.50 L2
3 M/S CHHOTE LAL SHAH Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Coal Handling Plant; Providing assistance in operat 8373100.00 L3
4 M/S- DURGA ELECTRIC Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Coal Handling Plant; Providing assistance in operat 9070250.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Coal Handling Plant; Providing assistance in operation and maintenance of firefighting dust suppression drinking water and other auxiliary systems including common services of CHP Phase1 at Khadia Projec.. Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based 1 ₹ 7742995.390
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise