Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tractor Engine,Mini Tipper,Wheelbarrow,Suction Machine,Tractor Trolley 4 Wheel
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Urban Development
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5125806
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 05, 2024 19:04
End Date
Expired 26/07/2024

Expired 770 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S NIKU KEDIA

Contract Value

3797850

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mayank Sahu
Ministry: Ministry Of Urban Development
Department: Na
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AAKARSH ENTERPRISES - 16-07-2024 15:07:23 Offline upload Qualified
2 CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 06-07-2024 12:21:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
3 M/S NIKU KEDIA - 16-07-2024 15:14:04 Offline upload Qualified
4 MAA MAHAMAYA ENTERPRISES - 12-07-2024 14:33:53 Offline upload Disqualified
5 MADHUR RADIOS - 13-07-2024 15:55:16 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
6 MITTAL CRUSHER UDYOG - 16-07-2024 15:23:28 Offline upload Qualified
7 SHRI SALASAR ENTERPRISES - 26-07-2024 13:42:32 Offline upload Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S NIKU KEDIA Item Categories : TRACTOR ENGINE,MINI TIPPER,WHEELBARROW,SUCTION MACHINE,TRACTOR TROLLEY 4 WHEEL 3797850.00 L1
2 MITTAL CRUSHER UDYOG Item Categories : TRACTOR ENGINE,MINI TIPPER,WHEELBARROW,SUCTION MACHINE,TRACTOR TROLLEY 4 WHEEL 3943850.00 L2
3 AAKARSH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : TRACTOR ENGINE,MINI TIPPER,WHEELBARROW,SUCTION MACHINE,TRACTOR TROLLEY 4 WHEEL 4101850.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TRACTOR ENGINE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 899500.000
MINI TIPPER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 999500.000
WHEELBARROW NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 299850.000
SUCTION MACHINE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 799500.000
TRACTOR TROLLEY 4 WHEEL NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 799500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise