Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Calibration Services Mechanical, Thermal; Mass And Volume, Temperature, Speed & Acceleration, Spe
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Water Resources River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5295009
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 16, 2024 23:43
End Date
Expired 26/08/2024

Expired 742 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ENPRO ENVIRO TECH AND ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

29750

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Amul Porwal
Ministry: Ministry Of Water Resources River Development And Ganga Rejuvenation
Department: Na
Organisation: Central Water Commission (cwc)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACCURATE TESTING & CALIBRATION SERVICES 20-08-2024 19:21:17 MSE Disqualified
2 ACCUTECH TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 20-08-2024 18:42:48 MSE Disqualified
3 AXISCAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED 21-08-2024 17:56:48 MSE Disqualified
4 ENPRO ENVIRO TECH AND ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED 24-08-2024 14:21:49 MSE Qualified
5 HARIOM INSTRU-LABS 21-08-2024 13:54:11 N/A Qualified
6 PRISM TEST AND MEASURE PRIVATE LIMITED 23-08-2024 16:33:14 MSE Disqualified
7 R K TECHNOLOGIES 23-08-2024 18:06:14 MSE Disqualified
8 RS TECHNOLOGIES 24-08-2024 14:01:14 MSE Disqualified
9 SUNSHINE BIOMEDICAL SOLUTIONS 27-08-2024 11:54:06 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ENPRO ENVIRO TECH AND ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal; Mass and Volume, Temperature, Speed & Acceleration, Spe 29750.00 L1
2 HARIOM INSTRU-LABS Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal; Mass and Volume, Temperature, Speed & Acceleration, Spe 38775.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal; Mass and Volume, Temperature, Speed & Acceleration, Specific heat & Humidity; NABL Labs; Hybrid (detailed in scope of work) Calibration Services 1 ₹ 29750.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise