Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Seal,Rubber Cuppling,Mounting Pad,Overall Gasket Set,Fan Belt,Fuel Pipe,Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4087868 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 03:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FARGO ENTERPRISES | - | 15-10-2023 18:30:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | R.K. ENTERPRISES | - | 15-10-2023 18:01:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Seth Trading Co. | - | 15-10-2023 19:14:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FARGO ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Seal,Rubber Cuppling,Mounting Pad,Overall Gasket Set,Fan Belt,Fuel Pipe,Fuel Filter,Oil Filter, | 33789.99 | L1 |
| 2 | Seth Trading Co. | Item Categories : Oil Seal,Rubber Cuppling,Mounting Pad,Overall Gasket Set,Fan Belt,Fuel Pipe,Fuel Filter,Oil Filter, | 34800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R.K. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Oil Seal,Rubber Cuppling,Mounting Pad,Overall Gasket Set,Fan Belt,Fuel Pipe,Fuel Filter,Oil Filter, | 40690.00 | L3 |