Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Short Glass Fibre Reinforced Phenolic Resin 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Short Glass Fibre Reinforced Phenolic Resin. 🏭 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 24, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Stringent Requirements. Keywords: Short Glass Fibre Reinforced Phenolic Resin, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Material Supply
Particulars Details
Title
Short Glass Fibre Reinforced Phenol
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5118833
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 03, 2024 14:51
End Date
Expired 24/07/2024

Expired 772 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Munitions India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CENTRAL STORES SUPPLYING CO Make : NA Model : NA Title : SHORT GLASS FIBRE REINFORCED PHENOL 23-07-2024 15:15:15 N/A Qualified
2 GS OVERSEAS Make : SHORT GLASS FIBRE REINFORCED PHENOL Model : SHORT GLASS FIBRE REINFORCED PHENOL Title : SHORT GLASS FIBRE REINFORCED PHENOL 23-07-2024 19:56:30 N/A Qualified
3 M/S SWASTIK STEEL Make : SHORT GLASS FIBRE REINFORCED PHENOL Model : SHORT GLASS FIBRE REINFORCED PHENOL Title : SHORT GLASS FIBRE REINFORCED PHENOL 23-07-2024 19:58:14 N/A Qualified
4 over all engineering solution Make : NA Model : glass fiber reinforced Title : SHORT GLASS FIBRE REINFORCED PHENOLIC MOULDING COMPOUND GRADE-VASW 200/07S 23-07-2024 14:52:17 N/A Qualified