Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏊♂️ Procurement Bid For Cooling Solutions And Related Materials 🛠️ The Public Health And Family Welfare Department Of Madhya Pradesh Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Cooler Pumps (Both Big And Small Sizes), Wood Wool, Wood Wool Pads, Nuts And Bolts, Plastic Pipes, And Other Related Materials. 🛠️💧 Bid Submission Deadline: 17/05/2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Items Listed. This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing Cooling Systems And Supporting Infrastructure Within The State. Keywords: Cooler Pump, Wood Wool, Nut And Bolt, Plastic Pipe, Procurement, Public Health And Family Welfare Department Madhya Pradesh, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cooler Pump Big Size,Cooler Pump Smallsize,Wood Wool,Wood Wool Pad,Nut And Bolt,Plastic Pipe,Greece
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Health and Family Welfare Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4855660 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 26, 2024 22:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S B.R. ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
181550
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohan Bhatnagar
Department:
Public Health And Family Welfare Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
Health Department,madhya Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMICIKART ONLINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-05-2024 10:10:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | B.R TRADING COMPANY | - | 16-05-2024 14:35:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S B.R. ENTERPRISES | - | 16-05-2024 15:24:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MAA PITAMBRA TRADERS | - | 16-05-2024 15:48:40 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S B.R. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Cooler pump big size,cooler pump smallsize,Wood wool,wood wool pad,nut and bolt,plastic pipe,greece | 181550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MAA PITAMBRA TRADERS | Item Categories : Cooler pump big size,cooler pump smallsize,Wood wool,wood wool pad,nut and bolt,plastic pipe,greece | 613300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | B.R TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Cooler pump big size,cooler pump smallsize,Wood wool,wood wool pad,nut and bolt,plastic pipe,greece | 1462200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cooler pump big size | NA | BOQ Item | 105 | ₹ 52500.000 |
| cooler pump smallsize | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Wood wool | NA | BOQ Item | 230 | ₹ 34500.000 |
| wood wool pad | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| nut and bolt | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| plastic pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| greece | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 400.000 |
| exhaust fan sleave | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| m seal | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 600.000 |
| capacitor | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| distrbutor | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| Plug 5A3 Pin | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| Plug 15 amp | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Taperoll | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 1050.000 |
| oil | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 800.000 |
| 1mm copper wire | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| fan clip | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| wrought iron wire | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 900.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type