Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Asphalt Base For Basketball Court,Acrylic Synthetic Eight Layer Coating System For Entire Basketbal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5380525 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 19, 2024 01:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/10/2024
Expired 695 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSH SERVICES | - | 09-10-2024 18:47:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASKA INFOTECH SPORTS COMPANY | - | 08-10-2024 10:51:03 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | BUYBUY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-10-2024 18:35:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KIRAN ENTERPRISES | - | 09-10-2024 11:15:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M K ENTERPRISES | - | 09-10-2024 18:05:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES | - | 09-10-2024 17:47:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Nirvana Corporations | - | 09-10-2024 19:33:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PAWAN ENTERPRISES | - | 09-10-2024 18:58:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RIYANSH AND CO | - | 05-10-2024 13:09:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | - | 09-10-2024 18:52:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | wainso infra sports | - | 09-10-2024 14:11:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | Wincourt Sports | - | 22-09-2024 10:16:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Asphalt Base For Basketball Court,Acrylic Synthetic eight Layer Coating System for entire Basketbal | 1280000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | wainso infra sports (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Asphalt Base For Basketball Court,Acrylic Synthetic eight Layer Coating System for entire Basketbal | 1321767.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KIRAN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Asphalt Base For Basketball Court,Acrylic Synthetic eight Layer Coating System for entire Basketbal | 1499000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M K ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Asphalt Base For Basketball Court,Acrylic Synthetic eight Layer Coating System for entire Basketbal | 1736000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Nirvana Corporations (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Asphalt Base For Basketball Court,Acrylic Synthetic eight Layer Coating System for entire Basketbal | 1788100.00 | L5 |