Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hostel & Class Room Product
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture and Farmers Empowerment Department Odisha | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4178854 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 06, 2023 22:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1008 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
710760.5
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bharat enterprises | Make : RIZVIX Model : RZ – HP – 854 Title : FURNITURE HOSTEL PRODUCT | 27-11-2023 13:31:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Furniture world | Make : METHODEX Model : METHODEX Hostel & Class Room Product2 FW B4178854 Title : METHODEX Hostel & Class Room Product2 FW B4178854 | 27-11-2023 11:36:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HIGHFLYER ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : REGISTERED BRAND Model : REGISTERED BRAND Title : Hostel & Class Room Product (Q3) | 27-11-2023 13:04:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MERCANTILE SYSTEMS | Make : METHODEX Model : METHODEX Hostel & Class Room Product2 MER B4178854 Title : METHODEX Hostel & Class Room Product2 MER B4178854 | 27-11-2023 16:28:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : METHODEX Model : METHODEX Hostel & Class Room Product2 B4178854 Title : METHODEX Hostel & Class Room Product2 B4178854 | 27-11-2023 11:48:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | Make : Priti Model : Priti-Furniture Title : Priti make Furnitures | 16-11-2023 16:40:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RIAAN CONSULTANCY | Make : RIAAN Model : RI – HP – 854 Title : FURNITURE HOSTEL PRODUCT | 27-11-2023 13:46:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SRI SHAKTI SOLUTIONS | Make : SRI SHAKTI SOLUTIONS Model : SS589 Title : HOSTEL & CLASSROOM PRODUCT | 24-11-2023 16:04:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SRSK & COMPANY | Make : SRSK COMPANY Model : SRSK Hostel And Class Room FURNITURE2 8854 Title : SRSK Hostel And Class Room FURNITURE2 8854 | 27-11-2023 16:41:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Hostel & Class Room Product | 710760.50 | L1 |
| 2 | MERCANTILE SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hostel & Class Room Product | 775000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Furniture world | Item Categories : Hostel & Class Room Product | 812000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| METHODEX Hostel & Class Room Product2 B4178854 | METHODEX | METHODEX Hostel & Class Room Product2 B4178854 | 1 | ₹ 710760.500 |
Construction of gym room and supplying equipments for students of post metric st boys hostel koppal in koppal town
Construction of gym room and supplying equipments for students of post metric st boys hostel koppal in koppal town
Read moreProviding service for supply of food items to bengaluru north university boys hostel and girls hostel.
Providing service for supply of food items to bengaluru north university boys hostel and girls hostel.
Read moreBidadi refreshment room
Bidadi refreshment room, area-848 sq.ft, mlf rs.29,448, emd rs.22,460, license period 6 years.
Read moreChennammakere achukatte refreshment room
Chennammakere achukatte refreshment room, area-243, mlf rs.17,875, emd rs.13,633, license period 6 years
Read moreE-tenders for running hostel mess facility at karnatak university dharwad
E-tenders for running hostel mess facility at karnatak university dharwad
Read moreSale of old bardana c class at kapurthala plant.
Sale of old bardana c class at kapurthala plant.
Read moreFacelifting works in director(mines) secretariat & visitors room & room no.f90 of corp. office 25-26
Facelifting works in director(mines) secretariat & visitors room & room no.f90 of corp. office 25-26
Read moreConstruction of compound wall and installation of said hostel concrete or tiles for the exterior post matric girls hostel bcwd 2062 at hirekerur town in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Construction of compound wall and installation of said hostel concrete or tiles for the exterior post matric girls hostel bcwd 2062 at hirekerur town in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Read moreof your Industry type