Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hy2853262065, 4 Cx4.0 Sq Mm, Cu Cable, Unarm, Pvc Insl ( As Per Bhel Spec),Hy2853262111, 4 C X 6.0 Sq
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5667099 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 06, 2024 15:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2024
Expired 627 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ganesh Kumar Khadia
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.P. INDUSTRIES | Make : AP Model : AP PVC COPPER CABLE 4 X4 SQMM Title : HY2853262065, 4CX4.0 SQ MM, CU CABLE, UNARM, PVC INSL ( As per BHEL Spec) | 14-12-2024 16:09:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ABN CABLES AND POLYMERS | Make : FIABLE Model : FIABLE CABLE SINGLE CORE MULTICORE AS PES IS 694 Title : HY2853262065, 4CX4.0 SQ MM, CU CABLE, UNARM, PVC INSL ( As per BHEL Spec) | 14-12-2024 18:24:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | Balaji cable industries | Make : RISTACAB Model : HY2853262065, 4CX4.0 SQ MM, CU CABLE, UNARM, PVC Title : HY2853262065, 4CX4.0 SQ MM, CU CABLE, UNARM, PVC INSL ( As per BHEL Spec) | 14-12-2024 15:01:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | FURCON ENGINEERS CORPORATION | Make : FURCON Model : FEC / 4.0x4xSh / Custom Cable Title : HY2853262065, 4CX4.0 SQ MM, CU CABLE, UNARM, PVC INSL ( As per BHEL Spec) | 15-12-2024 22:18:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | GUARDIAN CABLES AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Swadeshi Model : Swadeshi 4 C X 4 SQMM Copper Cable Title : HY2853262065, 4CX4.0 SQ MM, CU CABLE, UNARM, PVC INSL ( As per BHEL Spec) | 14-12-2024 15:50:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Make : FIN0LEX/KEI/POLYCAB/HPL Model : FIN0LEX/KEI/POLYCAB/HPL Title : HY2853262065, 4CX4.0 SQ MM, CU CABLE, UNARM, PVC INSL ( As per BHEL Spec) | 14-12-2024 18:31:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | PI SQUARE CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Pi SQUARE Model : Cable, 1Cx10mm2, Copper Title : Cable, 1Cx10mm2, Copper, Green, Flame Retardant Low Smoke & Halogen | 13-12-2024 15:59:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHYAM CABLES Model : SCIPLC44C Title : HY2853262065, 4CX4.0 SQ MM, CU CABLE, UNARM, PVC INSL ( As per BHEL Spec) | 16-12-2024 08:53:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tempsens Model : Tempsens Title : HY2853262111, 4C X 6.0 SQ MM, CU CABLE ( As per BHEL Spec) | 14-12-2024 15:32:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | THEMIS AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LAPP Model : 38007083 Title : HY2853262065, 4CX4.0 SQ MM, CU CABLE, UNARM, PVC INSL ( As per BHEL Spec) | 14-12-2024 17:56:06 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | U K B ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UKB Model : 4C X 4 SQ MM PVC Sheathed Unarmoured Cable Title : HY2853262065, 4CX4.0 SQ MM, CU CABLE, UNARM, PVC INSL ( As per BHEL Spec) | 16-12-2024 10:14:22 | N/A | Evaluated |