Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Worm Gear For Bowl Mill Xrp 763/803 🔧 Rrvun Cmd, On Behalf Of Kota Super Thermal Power Station (Kstps), Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Worm Gears With Shaft Wheels, Lock Nuts, And Keys For Bowl Mills Xrp 763/803, Specifically For Stages I And Ii. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 25, 2024, 12:00 Pm 💵 Tender Fee: Inr 7900 💲 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 291700 Interested Bidders Must Have The Technical Capability And Experience To Supply High Quality Components That Meet The Specifications For The Xrp 763/803 Bowl Mill Stages. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Document. Keywords: Worm Gear, Bowl Mill, Xrp 763/803, Kstps, Kota Super Thermal Power Station, Rrvun, State Govt. And Ut, Procurement, Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tn 15253 Supply Of Worm Gear With Shaft Wheel And Lock Nut And Key For Bowl Mill Xrp 763/803 Stage I And Ii, Kstps, Kota
|
| Description |
Supply Of Worm Gear With Shaft Wheel And Lock Nut And Key For Bowl Mill Xrp 763/803 Stage I And Ii, Kstps, Kota
|
| Organisation | RRVUN - CMD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_RRVUN_395780_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TN-15253 |
| Tender Fee | 7900 |
| EMD | 2.92 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kota Super Thermal Power Station |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.rajasthan.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=710040 |
| Start Date | June 22, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Tn-15256 supply of ceramic tiles for bowl mill xrp- 763 /803 of kstps, kota
Supply of ceramic tiles for bowl mill xrp- 763 /803 of kstps, kota
Read moreTn-15290 supply of ceramic lined component for bowl mill xrp- 763/803 of kstps, kota.
Supply of ceramic lined component for bowl mill xrp- 763/803 of kstps, kota.
Read moreTn-15279 supply of fabricated items for bowl mills xrp 763 / 803 of kstps, kota.
Supply of fabricated items for bowl mills xrp 763 / 803 of kstps, kota.
Read moreTn-15300 supply of worm shaft with gear for bowl mills xrp- 763/803 stage-i and ii of kstps, kota.
Supply of worm shaft with gear for bowl mills xrp- 763/803 stage-i and ii of kstps, kota.
Read moreTn-15309supply of falcon make spares of coal mill xrp 763/803 kstps, kota for the year 2026-27
Supply of falcon make spares of coal mill xrp 763/803 kstps, kota for the year 2026-27
Read moreTn-5377 repairing/reconditioning of grinding roll, bull ring segment and air port assembly of bowl mill xrp-763/803 stage- i and ii for kstps kota.
Repairing/reconditioning of grinding roll, bull ring segment and air port assembly of bowl mill xrp-763/803 stage- i and ii for kstps kota.
Read moreTn-5213 repairing and reconditioning of grinding roll, bull ring segment and air port assembly of bowl mill xrp-763/803 stage- i and ii for kstps kota.
Repairing and reconditioning of grinding roll, bull ring segment and air port assembly of bowl mill xrp-763/803 stage- i and ii for kstps kota.
Read moreTn-5290 routine and annual maintenance of bowl mills xrp-763/803, boiler burner panel and cmr installed at stage- i and ii, kstps, kota
Routine and annual maintenance of bowl mills xrp-763/803, boiler burner panel and cmr installed at stage- i and ii, kstps, kota
Read moreTn-15265 supply of grinding roll, bull ring segment and air port ring assembly for bowl meals xrp-803/763 of stage i / ii of kstps, kota
Supply of grinding roll, bull ring segment and air port ring assembly for bowl meals xrp-803/763 of stage i / ii of kstps, kota
Read moreTn-15234 supply of grinding roll, bull ring segment and air port ring assembly for bowl mills xrp-763/803 of stage i/ii of kstps, kota
Supply of grinding roll, bull ring segment and air port ring assembly for bowl mills xrp-763/803 of stage i/ii of kstps, kota
Read moreof your Industry type