Tender Details

About Tender

🩺 Urgent Procurement Notice: Blood & Fluid Warmer 🩸 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Blood & Fluid Warmers. 🚑 🗓️ Deadline: May 29, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Medical Standards And Regulations. Keywords: Blood & Fluid Warmer, Medical Equipment, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Blood & Fluid Warmer
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4924350
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 08, 2024 19:04
End Date
Expired 29/05/2024

Expired 827 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vijaykumar Ramraksha Sharma
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital Sangrur

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGN ENTERPRISES Make : AGN Model : AGN-397 Title : Blood & Fluid Warmer 27-05-2024 11:14:49 Start-up MII MSE Disqualified
2 Agrasen Mediequip Make : Agrasen Mediequip Model : HHMD-SINGLE PROFILE Title : Blood & Fluid Warmer 25-05-2024 15:47:41 Offline upload MII Disqualified
3 CAILY HEALTHCARE Make : KEEWELL Model : FT800 Title : Blood & Fluid Warmer 15-05-2024 16:16:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
4 Criticam Medical Systems LLP Make : Smiths Medical Model : HL90 Title : HOTLINE Blood and Fluid Warmer 28-05-2024 15:30:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
5 IMAGING SERVICES Make : SMITHS MEDICAL Model : HL 90 Title : BLOOD & FLUID WARMER 27-05-2024 16:00:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
6 INDIAN SURGICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY PRIVATE LTD Make : TAHAT Model : AMPRI-01 Title : Blood and Fluid Warmer 29-05-2024 10:42:19 Offline upload MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Criticam Medical Systems LLP Item Categories : Blood & Fluid Warmer 1707742.28 L1
2 IMAGING SERVICES Item Categories : Blood & Fluid Warmer 1769142.85 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise