Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Boring Bar Tool Holder S 20 R Sqlcrl 09,Insert Qcmt 09 T304 Sm Ic 3028,Hai 20 Shank,Hgair L173 T8 Ada
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4440780
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 05, 2024 20:01
End Date
Expired 15/01/2024

Expired 965 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 IDEAL SOLUTIONS - 15-01-2024 12:31:41 N/A Disqualified
2 NAGENDRA ENGINEERING - 06-02-2024 20:20:11 N/A Qualified
3 PRATHAM ENTERPRISES - 05-02-2024 21:02:25 MSE Qualified
4 SRI RAJARAJESHWARI ENTERPRISES - 06-02-2024 20:02:31 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRATHAM ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Boring Bar Tool Holder S 20R SQLCRL-09,Insert QCMT 09T304 SM IC 3028,HAI -20 Shank,HGAIR L173T8 Ada 199157.00 L1
2 NAGENDRA ENGINEERING Item Categories : Boring Bar Tool Holder S 20R SQLCRL-09,Insert QCMT 09T304 SM IC 3028,HAI -20 Shank,HGAIR L173T8 Ada 206800.00 L2
3 SRI RAJARAJESHWARI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Boring Bar Tool Holder S 20R SQLCRL-09,Insert QCMT 09T304 SM IC 3028,HAI -20 Shank,HGAIR L173T8 Ada 234700.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise