Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Electric Drill,Electric Drill,Small Angle Grinders,Small Angle Grinders,Bench / Pedestal Grinder (V
Description
Organisation Department of Space | Department of Space
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5405755
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 18, 2024 19:35
End Date
Expired 30/09/2024

Expired 705 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Premalatha Lekshmanan
Ministry: Department Of Space
Department: Department Of Space
Organisation: Indian Space Research Organization

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANTIC MANUFACTURES Make : Unitec Model : Unitec-UPG-20 30-09-2024 13:08:08 N/A Evaluated
2 DUO MACHINES CORPS Make : DUO Model : DMC-PG-8 30-09-2024 14:42:34 MSE Evaluated
3 INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES Make : Model : 27-09-2024 16:29:41 N/A Evaluated
4 J K MACHINE TOOLS (GUJARAT) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Model : 30-09-2024 11:19:19 MSE Evaluated
5 NAGINA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Make : Bosch Model : GWS 900-100 28-09-2024 11:29:40 N/A Evaluated
6 PIONEER TRADING COMPANY Make : STANLEY Model : STGS9100-IN 29-09-2024 22:32:24 N/A Evaluated
7 s.s traders Make : BOSCH LIMITED Model : GSB 10 RE KIT 28-09-2024 13:10:30 N/A Evaluated
8 SHREENATH TRADE LINKS Make : Model : 19-09-2024 18:03:44 N/A Evaluated
9 SOHAM ENTERPRISES Make : RALLIWOLF Model : RF9-100 28-09-2024 10:46:41 N/A Evaluated
10 YATRA ENTERPRISE Make : Unitec Model : Unitec-UPG-20 30-09-2024 13:19:09 N/A Evaluated
11 ZEST ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Unbranded GBM10RE Corded Electric Drill 450 Watt 25-09-2024 13:15:02 N/A Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise