Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🚗🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. 🛂 🗓️ Deadline: June 7, 2024, 10:00 Am Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications For The Following Items: Assy Drag Link Clutch Release Lever Clutch Release Yoke S A Of Driven Disc 1 Inch Spline Body Assembly Interested Suppliers Must Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Stringent Quality And Performance Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Vehicles, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assy Drag Link,Clutch Release Liver,Clutch Release Yoke,S A Of Driven Disc 1 Inch Spline,Body Assy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4952329 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 14:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/06/2024
Expired 816 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE | - | 17-05-2024 12:19:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES | - | 17-05-2024 11:37:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 17-05-2024 12:29:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assy Drag Link,Clutch Release Liver,CLUTCH RELEASE YOKE,S_A OF DRIVEN DISC 1 INCH SPLINE,BODY ASSY | 26265.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assy Drag Link,Clutch Release Liver,CLUTCH RELEASE YOKE,S_A OF DRIVEN DISC 1 INCH SPLINE,BODY ASSY | 26541.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assy Drag Link,Clutch Release Liver,CLUTCH RELEASE YOKE,S_A OF DRIVEN DISC 1 INCH SPLINE,BODY ASSY | 26926.00 | L3 |