Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Paint Rfu Nitrocellulose, Finishing Stoving Black. Spraying For Small Arms To Specn. Jss/8010/37/20
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6000764
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2025 16:58
End Date
Expired 20/03/2025

Expired 533 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 IMPERIAL TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AKSONBEL/DUCO Model : JET BLACK Title : PAINT RFU NITROCELLULOSE, FINISHING STOVING BLACK. SPRAYING FOR SMALL ARMS TO SPECN. JSS/8010/37/2012. 28-03-2025 22:00:30 N/A Qualified
2 JASS ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES Make : DUCO JET BLACK Model : PAINT RFU NITROCELLULOSE, FINISHING STOVING Title : PAINT RFU NITROCELLULOSE, FINISHING STOVING BLACK. SPRAYING FOR SMALL ARMS TO SPECN. JSS/8010/37/2012. 28-03-2025 21:48:53 N/A Qualified
3 TRANS INDIA SOLUTIONS Make : Akzonobel Model : Duco Jet Black Title : PAINT RFU NITROCELLULOSE, FINISHING STOVING BLACK. SPRAYING FOR SMALL ARMS TO SPECN. JSS/8010/37/2012. 19-03-2025 16:25:25 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JASS ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES Item Categories : PAINT RFU NITROCELLULOSE, FINISHING STOVING BLACK. SPRAYING FOR SMALL ARMS TO SPECN. JSS/8010/37/20 89000.00 L1
2 TRANS INDIA SOLUTIONS Item Categories : PAINT RFU NITROCELLULOSE, FINISHING STOVING BLACK. SPRAYING FOR SMALL ARMS TO SPECN. JSS/8010/37/20 93500.00 L2
3 IMPERIAL TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : PAINT RFU NITROCELLULOSE, FINISHING STOVING BLACK. SPRAYING FOR SMALL ARMS TO SPECN. JSS/8010/37/20 95000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise