Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Coupling Dresser 3 In Pn 11325598,Gasket Explosion Door Pn 10170236 Dlw,Gasket Drive Casing Support
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6038139
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 10, 2025 23:58
End Date
Expired 20/03/2025

Expired 534 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RAIL ASSOCIATE ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

515599.29

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Akash Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Rourkela Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DIVYESH BROTHERS - 20-03-2025 18:06:52 MII MSE Qualified
2 RAIL ASSOCIATE ENTERPRISES - 19-03-2025 17:53:56 MII MSE Qualified
3 REPUBLIC INDUSTRIAL & TECHNICAL SERVICES - 19-03-2025 18:11:04 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RAIL ASSOCIATE ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : COUPLING DRESSER 3IN PN 11325598,GASKET EXPLOSION DOOR PN 10170236 DLW,GASKET DRIVE CASING SUPPORT 436948.55 L1
2 REPUBLIC INDUSTRIAL & TECHNICAL SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : COUPLING DRESSER 3IN PN 11325598,GASKET EXPLOSION DOOR PN 10170236 DLW,GASKET DRIVE CASING SUPPORT 460141.27 L2
3 DIVYESH BROTHERS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : COUPLING DRESSER 3IN PN 11325598,GASKET EXPLOSION DOOR PN 10170236 DLW,GASKET DRIVE CASING SUPPORT 1253364.41 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
COUPLING DRESSER 3IN PN 11325598 NA BOQ Item 18 ₹ 76910.040
GASKET EXPLOSION DOOR PN 10170236 DLW NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 8425.200
GASKET DRIVE CASING SUPPORT PN 10170922 NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 15670.400
GASKET METALLIC PN 11392484 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 3917.600
GASKET PN 11270550 F COUPLING VCT 3IN NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 29830.400
OIL SEAL SHAFT FAN END PN 10171228 NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 50551.200
O RING PN 10170819 F TUBE TO CYL BLOCK NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 2218.400
GASKET SPIRAGAT WDS 6 PN 10171149 DLW NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 16638.000
GASKET MANIFOLD CYLINDER HEAD 10170479 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 13688.000
GASKET PIPES BELLOW CONN PN 10170534 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 10110.000
GASKET BRANCH PIPE TO CYL HD PN 10170303 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 3610.000
GASKET CONN FUEL INLET HDR PN 10170509 NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 1805.000
GASKET PN 10171071 F LOCOMOTIVE NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 18054.000
GASKET PN 10171162 F LOCOMOTIVE NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 18776.000
GASKET SPACER TO A C HOUSING PN 10170996 NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 25275.600
GASKET PN 10171204 NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 39000.000
GASKET COVER TO FUEL FILTER PN 10170194 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 5777.000
GASKET COVER TO HSG PN 10170224 NA BOQ Item 400 ₹ 51992.000
GASKET PN 10171186 F LOCOMOTIVE NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 866.600
GASKET PN 10171125 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 6490.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise