Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚧 Invitation For Bids: Boiler Repair Services At Madhaipur Colliery 🏭 Eastern Coalfields Limited (Ecil), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Service Providers For The Repair Of Boiler No. Wbl 9168 Located At Pit No. 5 And 6, Madhaipur Colliery. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 5:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 3900 And An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 2 Lakh Must Be Submitted With The Bid. Interested Parties Should Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Proposals, Demonstrating Their Capability To Undertake The Repair Works In Compliance With The Specified Standards And Timelines. Keywords: Boiler Repair, Eastern Coalfields Limited, Pit No. 5 And 6, Madhaipur Colliery, Government Tender, Repair Services, Public Sector Undertaking| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Of Boiler No. Wbl 9168 Of Pit No. 5 And 6 At Madhaipur Colliery.
|
| Description |
Repairing Of Boiler No. Wbl 9168 Of Pit No. 5 And 6 At Madhaipur Colliery.
|
| Organisation | Eastern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_ECL_308026_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM-PND/EandM/24-25/04/67 dated 13/05/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3900 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Madhaipur Colliery |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=319176 |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 834 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreRepairing vct boiler no. br-6916 and wbl-9169 of pit no. 5 and 6 at madhaipur colliery.
Repairing vct boiler no. br-6916 and wbl-9169 of pit no. 5 and 6 at madhaipur colliery.
Read moreRepairing of boiler no. wbl-10589 at pit no. 9 of madhaipur colliery.
Repairing of boiler no. wbl-10589 at pit no. 9 of madhaipur colliery.
Read moreRepairing of vertical boilers no.- wbl-10511, wbl-10511, wbl- 9168 and wbl- 6812 at pit nos. 9,1,5 and 6 madhaipur colliery under pandaveswar area
Repairing of vertical boilers no.- wbl-10511, wbl-10511, wbl- 9168 and wbl- 6812 at pit nos. 9,1,5 and 6 madhaipur colliery under pandaveswar area
Read moreRepairing of vct boiler no. wbl-6035 at madhaipur colliery under pandaveswar area and repairing of boiler injector and steam pipeline 9, 1, 5 and 6 pit of madhaipur colliery
Repairing of vct boiler no. wbl-6035 at madhaipur colliery under pandaveswar area and repairing of boiler injector and steam pipeline 9, 1, 5 and 6 pit of madhaipur colliery
Read moreRepairing of vct boiler no. br-6035 and wbl- 11575 of pit no. 9 and pit no 1 at madhaipur colliery.
Repairing of vct boiler no. br-6035 and wbl- 11575 of pit no. 9 and pit no 1 at madhaipur colliery.
Read moreAnnual repairing of lancashire boiler wbl-6278 at 5 pit of khas kajora colliery
Annual repairing of lancashire boiler wbl-6278 at 5 pit of khas kajora colliery
Read moreof your Industry type