Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cctv Surveillance System For Mcl Bharatpur Area Gm Unit And Bharatpur Ocp
Description
Organisation MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4433880
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 05, 2024 19:25
End Date
Expired 27/01/2024

Expired 950 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

INTELLICON PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

67677732

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 200 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Baidyanath Sahoo
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Organisation: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 D. SALES CORPORATION Make : IndiNatus Model : N-PT7E26P-44X Title : 2MP 45× Starlight IR PTZ Camera 27-01-2024 13:20:10 KVIC N/A Disqualified
2 ESARVI NETWORK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : IndiNatus Model : N-PT7E26P-44X Title : 2MP 45× Starlight IR PTZ Camera 27-01-2024 12:42:43 Start-up N/A Disqualified
3 ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : IndiNatus Model : IN-IPC2N32P-I3ZSK Title : CAMERA 27-01-2024 11:45:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
4 FORTUNE INFOTECH Make : CCTV CAMERA Model : CCTV Title : CCTV CAMERA 26-01-2024 21:22:21 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
5 FRANS GLOBAL INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Hi Focus & Others Model : Hi Focus & Others Title : CCTV Surveillance System For MCL Bharatpur Area GM Unit And Bharatpur OCP ( Q3) 27-01-2024 13:22:18 Start-up N/A Disqualified
6 GLOTECH EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Glotec Model : MCL Bharatpur Title : CCTV Surveillance System for MCL Bharatpur Area GM Unit and Bharatpur OCP (Q3) 27-01-2024 12:48:42 BIS License MSE Disqualified
7 GREY INNOVATION LLP Make : IndiNatus Model : IN-PT7E26P-44X Title : 2MP 45× Starlight IR PTZ Camera 27-01-2024 13:57:24 Start-up N/A Disqualified
8 INBOX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PRAMA Model : PT-NC327P3-IZS(D) Title : 2 MP IP Camera, Dome Type, min. 30 m IR-PT-NC327P3-IZS(D) 27-01-2024 13:00:48 Start-up N/A Disqualified
9 INTELLICON PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SPARSH Model : SPARSH/ SC-IS22BP Title : Sparsh Bullet Camera 25-01-2024 14:54:18 Offline upload MII Qualified
10 SAMRIDDHI AUTOMATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SPARSH Model : SC-IS22DP-I(Z)(W Title : SPARSH Dome Camera 25-01-2024 18:55:58 BIS License MII N/A Qualified
11 VARDHAN ENGINEERING AND ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : IndiNatus Model : N-PT7E26P-44X Title : 2MP 45× Starlight IR PTZ Camera 27-01-2024 12:59:30 Start-up N/A Disqualified
12 VIHAWK TECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Brand Model : VS231-A2 SERIES Title : CCTV CAMERA 27-01-2024 13:49:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
13 WEBDESK TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Standard Model : CCTV Surveillance System for MCL Bharatpur Area GM Title : CCTV Surveillance System for MCL Bharatpur Area GM Unit and Bharatpur OCP 26-01-2024 21:50:31 Start-up N/A Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ICT charges for CCTV Surveillance System for MCL Bharatpur Area GM Unit and Bharatpur OCP NA ICT 1 ₹ 11279622.000
Sparsh Bullet Camera SPARSH SPARSH/ SC-IS22BP 1 ₹ 56398110.000