Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Manual Unloading Of Coal From Bobr Boxn Wagons At Th And Cleaning Of Box
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3521664 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 15, 2023 16:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2023
Expired 1155 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INDO CONSTRUCTION
53868154.06
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HEMS CORPORATION | 05-07-2023 20:29:26 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDO CONSTRUCTION | 11-07-2023 14:09:33 | BIS License | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MUNESHWAR NAVIN CONSTRUCTION | 06-07-2023 11:09:56 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NEW PRABHAT CONSTRUCTION | 05-07-2023 19:29:22 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | R. S. TIWARI PROP. RAM SUBHAG TIWARI | 06-07-2023 08:29:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | RAJ KUMAR YADAV | 06-07-2023 00:07:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | ROHINI TRANSPORT CORPORATION | 06-07-2023 08:23:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDO CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Manual Unloading of coal from BOBR BOXN wagons at TH and cleaning of BOX | 53868154.06 | L1 |
| 2 | R. S. TIWARI PROP. RAM SUBHAG TIWARI | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Manual Unloading of coal from BOBR BOXN wagons at TH and cleaning of BOX | 58060853.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HEMS CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Manual Unloading of coal from BOBR BOXN wagons at TH and cleaning of BOX | 61839230.93 | L3 |
| 4 | MUNESHWAR NAVIN CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Manual Unloading of coal from BOBR BOXN wagons at TH and cleaning of BOX | 64189121.71 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Manual Unloading of coal from BOBR BOXN wagons at TH and cleaning of BOXN BOBR wagons at track hopper Wagon tippler area at Nabinagar STPS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 53868154.060 |
Manual coal unloading from boxn/bobr wagons at track hopper
Manual coal unloading from boxn/bobr wagons at track hopper
Read moreCustom bid for services - manual unloading of coal from bobr and boxn (similar) wagons at track hop
Read more
Custom bid for services - work of unloading of coal from bobr boxn wagons and deployment of manpow
Read more
Custom bid for services - unloading of coal from bobr wagons at track hopper and cleaning of wagons
Read more
Manual unloading of boxn wagons at ntpc dadri for one year.
Manual unloading of boxn wagons at ntpc dadri for one year.
Read moreUnloading of coal from ir bobr wagons at track hoppers unloading jobs
Unloading of coal from ir bobr wagons at track hoppers unloading jobsat wagon tipplers at ntpc farakka.
Read moreCustom bid for services - unloading of coal from ir bobr wagons at track hoppers unloading jobs at
Read more
Manual unloading of boxn type wagons at track hopper of coal handling plant at dpps, dpl
Manual unloading of boxn type wagons at track hopper of coal handling plant at dpps, dpl
Read moreToothed segment for box and boxn wagons
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type