Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Procurement Of Radial Seals For Paph For Stage Iii (1 X500 Mw) Boiler Unit At Ntpc Korba,Procuremen
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4453590
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 09, 2024 18:29
End Date
Expired 29/01/2024

Expired 946 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HARIHARAN POWER ENGINEERING

Contract Value

1284444.16

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Prabhat Chandra Trivedi
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED Make : BHEL Model : RADIAL SEAL PAPH 27.5VIM2000 Title : RADIAL SEAL PAPH 27.5VIM2000 25-01-2024 11:49:18 N/A Evaluated
2 GEECO ENERCON PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GEECO Model : Radial Seals For PAPH For Stage-III Title : Radial Seals For PAPH For Stage-III 29-01-2024 13:22:17 N/A Evaluated
3 HARIHARAN POWER ENGINEERING Make : HPE Model : HPE Title : APH SEALS 29-01-2024 15:24:57 MSE Evaluated
4 TECHNO FAB INDIA Make : TECHNO-FAB Model : OTHERS Title : RADIAL SEAL FOR PAPH FOR KORBA 29-01-2024 11:48:44 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SEALS HPE HPE 2 ₹ 770957.720
APH SEALS HPE HPE 2 ₹ 513486.440