Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid As Per Is 7983,Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5082282 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 14:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2024
Expired 792 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AL AQSA CHEMICAL UDHOG | Make : NA Model : UNIQUE 16 INCH | 03-07-2024 11:06:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ANNESHA ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : UNIQUE 16 INCH | 03-07-2024 11:49:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Bangalore Trading Company | Make : NA Model : NA (WIPER) | 29-06-2024 19:34:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | CHOWDHURY ARMY STORE | Make : NA Model : NA (WIPER) | 03-07-2024 11:34:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : WIPER 21 INCH | 02-07-2024 19:29:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | HI-TECH COMPUTERS | Make : NA Model : Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper | 03-07-2024 10:27:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper | 03-07-2024 10:07:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SG CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : WIPER 21 INCH | 02-07-2024 23:04:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : WIPER 16 INCH | 03-07-2024 08:35:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SHREYA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper | 03-07-2024 10:21:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | vishal files & stationary | Make : NA Model : Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper | 03-07-2024 10:31:16 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper | 53436.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Bangalore Trading Company | Item Categories : Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper | 66411.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper | 69745.00 | L3 |
| 4 | H B ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper | 69747.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HI-TECH COMPUTERS | Item Categories : Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper | 70345.00 | L5 |
| 6 | vishal files & stationary | Item Categories : Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper | 73495.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SG CORPORATION | Item Categories : Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper | 76928.00 | L7 |
| 8 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper | 82977.00 | L8 |
| 9 | AL AQSA CHEMICAL UDHOG | Item Categories : Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper | 88950.00 | L9 |
| 10 | CHOWDHURY ARMY STORE | Item Categories : Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper | 98955.00 | L10 |
| 11 | ANNESHA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper | 107116.00 | L11 |