Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Energy Meter Single Phase,Meter Box,Energy Meter Three Phase,Meter Box 10 60 Amp.,Seal,Switch Unit,
Description
Organisation Irrigation Department Punjab | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4440153
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 05, 2024 18:32
End Date
Expired 15/01/2024

Expired 962 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ASR ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

2368681

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 24 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Gurjinder Singh
Department: Irrigation Department Punjab
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ASR ENTERPRISES - 15-01-2024 10:06:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
2 BHANDARI ASSOCIATES - 15-01-2024 12:12:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
3 EVERLITE ENTERPRISE - 14-01-2024 22:02:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 H.T Enterprises - 13-01-2024 18:21:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
5 RAMA TRADERS - 15-01-2024 11:58:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
6 SOHAM ENTERPRISES - 14-01-2024 14:39:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ASR ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Energy Meter Single Phase,Meter Box,Energy Meter Three Phase,Meter Box 10-60 Amp.,Seal,Switch Unit, 2368681.00 L1
2 H.T Enterprises Item Categories : Energy Meter Single Phase,Meter Box,Energy Meter Three Phase,Meter Box 10-60 Amp.,Seal,Switch Unit, 2447000.00 L2
3 SOHAM ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Energy Meter Single Phase,Meter Box,Energy Meter Three Phase,Meter Box 10-60 Amp.,Seal,Switch Unit, 2496500.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Energy Meter Single Phase NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 339900.000
Meter Box NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 66600.000
Energy Meter Three Phase NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 462720.000
Meter Box 10-60 Amp. NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 69000.000
Seal NA BOQ Item 2000 ₹ 34000.000
Switch Unit NA BOQ Item 39 ₹ 545961.000
Aluminum Cable NA BOQ Item 900 ₹ 850500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise