Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of 1.0 Sq.Mm Wire,Supply Of 1.5 Sq.Mm Wire,Supply Of 2.5 Sq.Mm Wire,Supply Of 4.0 Sq.Mm Wire
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4201590 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 16, 2023 22:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1008 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S K AGENCY
2412468.5
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHISHEK INTEGRATIONS LIMITED | - | 24-11-2023 19:40:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S. RUHI ENTERPRISES | - | 28-11-2023 13:36:50 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | S K AGENCY | - | 28-11-2023 15:23:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHNO ELECTRICALS | - | 28-11-2023 13:28:14 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S K AGENCY(MII) | Item Categories : Supply of 1.0 Sq.mm Wire,Supply of 1.5 Sq.mm Wire,Supply of 2.5 Sq.mm Wire,Supply of 4.0 Sq.mm Wire | 2412468.50 | L1 |
| 2 | ABHISHEK INTEGRATIONS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of 1.0 Sq.mm Wire,Supply of 1.5 Sq.mm Wire,Supply of 2.5 Sq.mm Wire,Supply of 4.0 Sq.mm Wire | 2540930.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHNO ELECTRICALS (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of 1.0 Sq.mm Wire,Supply of 1.5 Sq.mm Wire,Supply of 2.5 Sq.mm Wire,Supply of 4.0 Sq.mm Wire | 2656600.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply of 1.0 Sq.mm Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 450 | ₹ 6372.000 |
| Supply of 1.5 Sq.mm Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 450 | ₹ 9558.000 |
| Supply of 2.5 Sq.mm Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 360 | ₹ 11894.400 |
| Supply of 4.0 Sq.mm Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 270 | ₹ 12425.400 |
| Supply of 6.0 Sq.mm Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 12531.600 |
| Supply of 3C x 1.5 Sq.mm | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 22500.000 |
| Supply of 3C x 2.5 Sq.mm | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 34000.000 |
| Supply of 3C x 4 Sq.mm | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 46000.000 |
| Supply of Modular type Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1652.000 |
| Supply of Modular type Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4425.000 |
| Supply of Modular type Socket | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3481.000 |
| Supply of Modular type Socket | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| Supply of 6A Plug top | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 566.400 |
| Supply of 16A Plug top | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 708.000 |
| Supply of modular cover plate with surface mounting plastic box | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2065.000 |
| Supply of modular cover plate with surface mounting plastic box | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2655.000 |
| Supply of modular cover plate with surface mounting plastic box | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2301.000 |
| Supply of modular cover plate with surface mounting plastic box | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1416.000 |
| Supply of modular cover plate with surface mounting plastic box | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1239.000 |
| Supply of modular cover plate with surface mounting plastic box | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1770.000 |
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreSupply and fixing water supply materials krn
Supplying of submersible motors , allied materials and fixing valves in pipe lines
Read moreAnnual supply of chemicals to water supply unit in alur tp
Annual supply of chemicals to water supply unit in alur tp
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreKishanganj water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Kishanganj water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreof your Industry type