Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Industrial Belt And Conveyor Systems 🚫 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Invites Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Industrial Belt And Conveyor Systems. 🏭 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 10:00 Am The Specifications Required Are As Follows: Belt Gathering: 21000x450x10x4ply Belt Conveyor: 2300x450x4ply Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Industrial Belt, Conveyor Systems, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Belt Gathering, Belt Conveyor, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wmfbf 506 2 03 Belt Gathering 21000 X450 X10 X4 Ply,Wmfbc 506 1 14 Belt Conveyor 2300 X450 X4 Ply,Wmsc 506
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4875766 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 20, 2024 15:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2024
Expired 847 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND ENTERPRISE, | - | 11-05-2024 09:03:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | WILSON ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-05-2024 14:46:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WILSON ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WMFBF-506-2-03 BELT GATHERING 21000X450X10X4PLY,WMFBC-506-1-14 BELT CONVEYOR 2300X450X4PLY,WMSC-506 | 774326.62 | L1 |