Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Door Curtain,U Clip,Sofa 3 Seater,Dining Table 4x8,Colour Flag
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4610374 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 22:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PURUSHOTTAM SHARMA | - | 17-02-2024 01:38:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | TARA CHAND SHARMA WET CANTEEN | - | 16-02-2024 00:49:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | V K ENTERPRISES | - | 17-02-2024 01:51:11 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TARA CHAND SHARMA WET CANTEEN(MII) | Item Categories : Door Curtain,U Clip,Sofa 3 Seater,Dining Table 4x8,Colour Flag | 145065.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PURUSHOTTAM SHARMA (MII) | Item Categories : Door Curtain,U Clip,Sofa 3 Seater,Dining Table 4x8,Colour Flag | 154290.00 | L2 |
| 3 | V K ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Door Curtain,U Clip,Sofa 3 Seater,Dining Table 4x8,Colour Flag | 182200.00 | L3 |