Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Pump Assy,Oil Filter,Front Grill,Speedometer Cable,Field Coil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4195078 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 18:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1016 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY TRADERS | - | 19-11-2023 18:07:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE BALAJI TRADING CO. | - | 17-11-2023 16:37:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. | - | 19-11-2023 00:21:37 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE BALAJI TRADING CO.(MII) | Item Categories : FUEL PUMP ASSY,OIL FILTER,FRONT GRILL,SPEEDOMETER CABLE,FIELD COIL | 29604.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. (MII) | Item Categories : FUEL PUMP ASSY,OIL FILTER,FRONT GRILL,SPEEDOMETER CABLE,FIELD COIL | 29806.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARMY TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : FUEL PUMP ASSY,OIL FILTER,FRONT GRILL,SPEEDOMETER CABLE,FIELD COIL | 30635.00 | L3 |