Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pad,Starter Kit,Assy Universal Joint,Brake Actuator,Piston Ring Set,Air Filter,Bush King Pin,Igniti
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3619419 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 27, 2023 14:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/07/2023
Expired 1154 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 19 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADRASH ASSOCIATES | - | 03-07-2023 07:29:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK TRADERS | - | 29-06-2023 19:18:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R.B.ENTERPRISE | - | 29-06-2023 19:34:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PAD,STARTER KIT,ASSY UNIVERSAL JOINT,BRAKE ACTUATOR,PISTON RING SET,AIR FILTER,BUSH KING PIN,IGNITI | 42819.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R.B.ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PAD,STARTER KIT,ASSY UNIVERSAL JOINT,BRAKE ACTUATOR,PISTON RING SET,AIR FILTER,BUSH KING PIN,IGNITI | 46000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADRASH ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAD,STARTER KIT,ASSY UNIVERSAL JOINT,BRAKE ACTUATOR,PISTON RING SET,AIR FILTER,BUSH KING PIN,IGNITI | 50570.00 | L3 |