Tender Details

About Tender

๐Ÿš‚ Urgent: Custom Bid For Meal Service On Indian Railways ๐Ÿฝ๏ธ๐Ÿ•’ The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Issuing A Call For A Custom Bid For Services With A Unique Requirement: 24 Hour Preparation For Serving Meals Using Ration Provided By The Running Train. ๐Ÿš‚๐Ÿฝ๏ธ ๐Ÿ—“๏ธ Deadline: July 17, 2024, 4:00 Pm Service Providers Are Invited To Submit Their Proposals, Showcasing Their Ability To Efficiently Manage And Prepare Meals Within A Tight Timeframe, Ensuring The Satisfaction Of Passengers. Keywords: Indian Railways, Meal Service, Custom Bid, Government Contract, Ration Provision, Time Sensitive Services
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services 24 Hrs Preparation Serving Of Meals By Using Ration Provided By Running
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5092033
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 26, 2024 21:30
End Date
Expired 17/07/2024

Expired 781 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Shivam Srivastava
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: North Central Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACORN BUILDCON WAVE PRIVATE LIMITED 08-07-2024 18:18:31 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 ASHIRWAD CONTRACTOR 17-07-2024 14:52:24 MSE MSE Qualified
3 CITYFORCE LABOUR AND SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 04-07-2024 22:31:58 MSE MSE Disqualified
4 M/S DIGITAL INDIA GRAHAK SEWA KENDRA 17-07-2024 14:45:14 MSE MSE Disqualified
5 SINGH ELECTRONICS 10-07-2024 20:34:37 MSE MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ASHIRWAD CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 24 Hrs Preparation serving of Meals by using ration provided by running 3207240.00 L1
2 SINGH ELECTRONICS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 24 Hrs Preparation serving of Meals by using ration provided by running 5900000.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise