Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Cable Marking System For Lhb Type Coaches 🔧🚂 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of A Cable Marking System For Lhb Type Coaches. 🛤️ 📅 Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 11:30 Am Tender Fees: Nil Emd: Nil Interested Vendors Must Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Proposals Should Demonstrate Technical Competence And Cost Effectiveness. Keywords: Cable Marking System, Lhb Type Coaches, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Procurement, Railway Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1/2 Inch Soft Seated Check Valve To Ws Fs Pt.No.A83288/4 Pamp. No.Ai 221 Or Similar To Cl Ws Drg.No.0/2/65/102 For Electric Locos (Details Mfg. Drg. To Be Submitted At The Time Of Quote).
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106338683 |
|
Reference Number |
02241257 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106339828/viewNitPdf_4583217.pdf |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 23:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
1/2 soft seated check valve to wsf s pt.no.a83288/4 pamp.no.ai-221 or similar
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1/2 soft seated check valve to wsf s pt.no.a83288/4 pamp.no.ai-221 or similar for wap4 & wag7 locos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1inch check valve to wsfs pt.no.ic 70032/2,pamp.no.ai - 221 supl -1 or similar to clws drg.no. 0/2/65/102 alt-2 for electric locos. (details mfg. drg to be submit at the time of quote)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1/2 soft seated check valve to wsf s pt.no.a83288/4
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1 check valve to wsfs pt. no. ic 70032/2, pamp.no.ai-221 supl-1 or similar to clws drg. no-0/2/65/102 (alt.2) for electric locos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreValve check 3/4 to wsf pamphlet no.ai 221, part no. ic 70032/3.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreValve check 3/4 to wsf pamphlet no.ai 221, part no. ic 70032/3.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more3/4 safety valve to wsfs pt.no.ib-70279/2 or clws drg.no.0/3/65/93 alt-3 for electric locos or similar (details of approved manufacturing drawing to be submitted during quote).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more3/4 duplex check valve at 5 kg to wsfs pt. no.ic70024/1(pamp no-al-205) or similar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more3/4 safety valve to wsfs pt. no-ib-70279 or similar to clws drg. no. 0/3/65/93 (alt.-3) for wap4, wag7, wag9 & wap7 loco.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type