Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Truck Mounted 6000 Ltr. Capacity Jetting Cum Suction Machine
Description
Organisation Urban Development and Town and Country Planning Department West Bengal |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4647939
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 16, 2024 22:05
End Date
Expired 08/03/2024

Expired 909 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 60 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rajdip Sarkar
Department: Urban Development And Town And Country Planning Department West Bengal
Organisation: Na

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AMAN CLEANING EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SPEED Model : SPEED- TMSCJM 6000 LTRS Title : Truck mounted 6000 ltr. capacity Jetting cum Suction machine 08-03-2024 15:03:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
2 BENGAL ANIMATE INC Make : ASHOK LEYLAND LTD Model : Truck mounted 6000 ltr. capacity Jetting cum Sucti Title : Truck mounted 6000 ltr. capacity Jetting cum Suction machine 08-03-2024 16:03:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 ENSOL MULTICLEAN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ENSOL Model : ENSOL-EMSSJM-6KL Title : TRUCK MOUNTED SUCTION CUM JETTING MACHINE OF 6000 LITERS CAPACITY 08-03-2024 14:46:56 Vendor Assessed Qualified
4 FUTURE AUTOMOBILE AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : Combine Suction Cum Jetting Machine 6KL Title : Combine Suction Cum Jetting Machine 6000 ltrs Capacity 08-03-2024 16:02:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
5 GLOBUS TRADING COMPANY Make : NA Model : FA7548 Title : Truck mounted 6000 ltr. capacity Jetting cum Suction machine 08-03-2024 16:28:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
6 H.D INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : 6000 Ltrs Combine Suction Cum Jetting Machine Title : 6000 Ltrs Combine Suction Cum Jetting Machine 07-03-2024 21:47:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
7 INDUSTRIAL PLANTS AND WASTE TREATMENT CORPORATION Make : IPWT Model : IPWT JETSUC Title : WATER JET CLEANING CUM SUCTION VEHICLE 06-03-2024 21:44:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
8 M/S SHUBHARAMBH ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : SHU/0089 Title : Truck mounted 6000 ltr. capacity Jetting cum Suction machine 08-03-2024 14:21:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
9 MANIAR & CO Make : Maniar Model : Maniar, CM-6000 Title : SUCTION CUM JETTING MACHINE CAPACITY OF 6000 LTRS ON 12 TON GVW BS-VI CHASSIS 08-03-2024 15:36:42 MSE Qualified
10 P.S.UDHYOG Make : PSU Model : PSU Suction cum Jetting machine Title : Truck Mounted suction cum Jetting machine 07-03-2024 16:26:22 Offline upload Qualified
11 PREM IMPEX Make : NA Model : SCJM 6000 ltr. Title : Truck Mounted 6000 ltr. capacity Jetting cum Suction machine (Q3) 08-03-2024 16:46:42 BIS License Disqualified
12 RUDRA ENTERPRISES Make : RUDRA ENTERPRISES Model : RUDRA07 Title : Truck mounted 6000 ltr. capacity Jetting cum Suction machine 08-03-2024 13:13:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
13 SATNAM INDUSTRIES Make : Tata Motors Ltd & Satnam Industries Model : 6000 Ltrs Capacity Suction Cum Jetting Machine Title : 6000 Ltrs Capacity Suction Cum Jetting Machine 08-03-2024 10:53:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
14 SPEED KLEEN SYSTEMS Make : ADILO Model : ADILO_Truck mounted Jetitng cum Suction 6000 Ltr Title : Truck mounted 6000 ltr. capacity Jetting cum Suction machine (Q3) 08-03-2024 15:49:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
15 UNIFAB Make : TATA AND UNIFAB Model : 6000 Ltrs Capacity Suction Cum Jetting Machine Title : 6000 Ltrs Capacity Suction Cum Jetting Machine 08-03-2024 12:32:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise