Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
For Pre Engineering Works For Construction Of Proposed 220/132/33 Kv Mau New And Associated 220 Kv Line And 132 Kv D.C. Transmmision Line Under Electy. Trans. Division Mau.
|
| Description |
For Pre Engineering Works For Construction Of Proposed 220/132/33 Kv Mau New And Associated 220 Kv Line And 132 Kv D.C. Transmmision Line Under Electy. Trans. Division Mau.
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_UPTCL_1012400_1 |
|
Reference Number |
56/AETC/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 4500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | MAU |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1818942 |
| Start Date | March 01, 2025 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/03/2025
Expired 540 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreFor pre-engineering works for construction of proposed 220/132/33 kv mau new and associated 220 kv line and 132kv d.c. transmmision line under electy. trans. division mau.
For pre-engineering works for construction of proposed 220/132/33 kv mau new and associated 220 kv line and 132kv d.c. transmmision line under electy. trans. division mau.
Read moreFor the work of laying 48 fiber opgw at 132kv muhamadabad-badaga line under electy. trans. division. mau.
For the work of laying 48 fiber opgw at 132kv muhamadabad-badaga line under electy. trans. division. mau.
Read moreFor the work of preliminary survey of 220 kv azamgarh-i to 132kv s/s atraulia line under electy. trans. division, azamgarh.
For the work of preliminary survey of 220 kv azamgarh-i to 132kv s/s atraulia line under electy. trans. division, azamgarh.
Read moreDismantling and shifting of 200mva, 400/132kv transformer alongwith associated work at 400/132kv s/s kasara-mau under electy. trans. s/s division kasara-mau.
Dismantling and shifting of 200mva, 400/132kv transformer alongwith associated work at 400/132kv s/s kasara-mau under electy. trans. s/s division kasara-mau.
Read morePre-engineering work for construction of proposed 220/132/33 kv s/s kodar, mau and associated 220 kv and 132 kv lines under etd, mau.
Pre-engineering work for construction of proposed 220/132/33 kv s/s kodar, mau and associated 220 kv and 132 kv lines under etd, mau.
Read morePlantation of trees sapling against forest festival 2025-26 within etd, azamgarh, ballia and mau at different 220/132kv s/ss under electy. trans. circle azamgarh.
Plantation of trees sapling against forest festival 2025-26 within etd, azamgarh, ballia and mau at different 220/132kv s/ss under electy. trans. circle azamgarh.
Read moreEarthing of 220/132kv and 132/33 kv transformers at various substations
Earthing of 220/132kv and 132/33 kv transformers at various substations
Read moreEarthing of 220/132kv and 132/33 kv transformers at various substations
Earthing of 220/132kv and 132/33 kv transformers at various substations
Read moreConstruction of 132 kv lilo of 132kv chittorgarh-sawa line for 132 kv gss ghatiyawali
Construction of 132 kv lilo of 132kv chittorgarh-sawa line for 132 kv gss ghatiyawali
Read moreof your Industry type