Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shaft Forging Dia 286 X 3962 Lg To Drawing No 34038142124# 01 Rev 00.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4061965 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 17:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1050 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AMIC FORGING PRIVATE LIMITEDPUNJAB HAMMERS PVT LTD
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Adarsh Kumar Chowdhary
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALKA FORGINGS | Make : ALKA Model : ALKA Title : ROUND SHAFT DIA 105 TO DIA 320 X T. L. 2500 TO 3000 MATERIAL EN 354 | 20-10-2023 09:37:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AMIC FORGING LIMITED | Make : AMIC Model : AMIC-001 Title : RT SHAFT | 14-10-2023 15:03:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BF INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY & SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Make : BFITSL Model : OPEN FORGING Title : HEAVY FORGING COMPONENTS | 19-10-2023 15:24:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | EXCEL FORGE TECH | Make : EXCEL FORGE TECH Model : Shaft-34038142124 Title : Shaft-34038142124 | 19-10-2023 19:35:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JAIMATADI MACHINERY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JMPL Model : JMPL Title : SHAFT FORGING DIA 286 X 3962 LG TO DRAWING NO- 34038142124# 01 REV 00. | 17-10-2023 15:03:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 2023 Title : ROUGH TURNED SHAFT DIA 250 X 3260 LG TO DRG NO-44028142046# 01 REV 05. ( Q3) | 19-10-2023 18:07:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KISCO CASTINGS (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : Kisco Model : Rotor Shaft Spec BP19388 Title : Rotor Shaft Spec BP19388 | 19-10-2023 01:05:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | MACKEIL ISPAT & FORGING LIMITED | Make : MACKEIL ISPAT & FORGING LTD. Model : RT SHAFT -075 Title : RT SHAFT | 20-10-2023 12:48:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT LTD | Make : PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT. LTD. Model : SHAFT FORGING DIA 286 Title : SHAFT FORGING DIA 286 | 17-10-2023 16:29:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SAURABH METALS PVT LTD | Make : SAURABH METALS PVT LTD Model : NA Title : SHAFT FORGING DIA 286 X 3962 LG TO DRAWING NO 34038142124# 01 REV 00. (Q3 | 18-10-2023 17:29:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | WESTERN INDIA FORGINGS PVT LTD | Make : WIF Model : WIF Title : SHAFT | 20-10-2023 10:51:26 | MII | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RT SHAFT | AMIC | AMIC-001 | 4 | ₹ 999156.000 |
| SHAFT FORGING DIA 286 | PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT. LTD. | SHAFT FORGING DIA 286 | 2 | ₹ 499578.000 |