Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bs 6 Diesel Engine Six Cylinder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Technical Education Department Himachal Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4197767 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 19:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/12/2023
Expired 1007 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MAHAJAN COMMUNICATION
542500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ENGINEERING MODELS & EQUIPMENT | Make : EME Model : AU 16 Title : 4 STROKE 6 CYLINDER CRDI ENGINE | 18-11-2023 18:08:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING EQUIPMENT CORP. | Make : UEEC Model : AU-285 Title : BS 6 DIESEL ENGINE SIX CYLINDER | 01-12-2023 13:07:09 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MACINS INDIA | Make : MACINS INDIA Model : M1 Title : DIESEL ENGINE SIX CYLINDER | 20-11-2023 17:53:02 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHAJAN COMMUNICATION | Make : NA Model : BS 6 DIESEL ENGINE SIX CYLI Title : BS 6 DIESEL ENGINE SIX CYLI | 01-12-2023 13:37:42 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MASS INTERNATIONAL | Make : MASS INTERNATIONAL Model : M12 Title : BS 6 DIESEL ENGINE SIX CYLINDER | 29-11-2023 12:57:40 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | PANTRON AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Pantron Model : PANTA DESC 008 Title : BS 6 Diesel Engine Six Cylinder | 01-12-2023 13:38:06 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHRI SAI MECHANICAL ENGG. | Make : SSME Model : SS2 Title : DIESEL ENGINE SIX CYLINDER | 23-11-2023 15:55:24 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SUNRISE SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES | Make : SUNRISE Model : SS01 Title : DIESEL ENGINE SIX CYLINDER | 20-11-2023 12:53:22 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAJAN COMMUNICATION | Item Categories : BS 6 DIESEL ENGINE SIX CYLINDER | 542500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MACINS INDIA | Item Categories : BS 6 DIESEL ENGINE SIX CYLINDER | 1240000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MASS INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : BS 6 DIESEL ENGINE SIX CYLINDER | 1300000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SUNRISE SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : BS 6 DIESEL ENGINE SIX CYLINDER | 1400000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BS 6 DIESEL ENGINE SIX CYLI | NA | BS 6 DIESEL ENGINE SIX CYLI | 1 | ₹ 542500.000 |
Supplying and fixing of diesel generator to district jail tumkur in tumkur district.
Supplying and fixing of diesel generator to district jail tumkur in tumkur district.
Read moreProviding and supplying of chlorine gas cylinder to wtp at cmc sirsi limits
Providing and supplying of chlorine gas cylinder to wtp at cmc sirsi limits (yearly basis)
Read moreEngaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Engaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Read moreSupply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreSupply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreElectrification of microbiology net house at icar-crri, cuttack-6
Electrification of microbiology net house at icar-crri, cuttack-6
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 2a block- 6
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 2a block- 6
Read moreRepair work of damaged portion of the cc lining of extension of dy-6 at ch0.5km to 0.900km and 2.40 to 2.70km of dy-6 of mli east canal for the year 2026-27
Repair work of damaged portion of the cc lining of extension of dy-6 at ch0.5km to 0.900km and 2.40 to 2.70km of dy-6 of mli east canal for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type