Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Valve, Ball, 80 Nb 71401000300163
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5186581 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 20:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/07/2024
Expired 768 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
XSIS VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
44604
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Aniket Wadnerkar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bhilai Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARM PIPING ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PIPINGZONE Model : GATE VALVE FLANGED Title : GATE VALVE | 30-07-2024 09:33:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CAIR VALVE AUTOMATION | Make : CAIR Model : BALL VALVE Title : 80MM LEVER OPERATED 2 WAY 3 PCS DESING BALL VALVE FLANGED END 150# | 24-07-2024 17:03:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Gayathry Enterprises | Make : HAWA ENGINEERS LTD MARCK Model : MARCK Title : CAST STEEL THREE PIECE DESIGN BALL VALVE | 31-07-2024 19:55:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | HAWA VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HAWA VALVES Model : BALL VALVE Title : BALL VALVE | 31-07-2024 12:07:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Micon Model : MV-454 Title : BALL VALVE | 01-08-2024 12:07:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TECHMATION CONSULTANCY | Make : L&T Model : VALVE, BALL, 80NB 71401000300163 Title : VALVE, BALL, 80NB 71401000300163 | 30-07-2024 12:25:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | VALVE TECH INDUSTRIES | Make : VTI VALVES Model : VTI VALVES Title : BALL VALVE 20 MM PN 25 | 31-07-2024 17:10:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | XSIS VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : XSIS Model : VALVE, BALL, 80NB 71401000300163 ( 6 pieces ) Title : VALVE, BALL, 80NB 71401000300163 ( 6 pieces) | 30-07-2024 10:44:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | XSIS VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE, BALL, 80NB 71401000300163 | 44604.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Gayathry Enterprises | Item Categories : VALVE, BALL, 80NB 71401000300163 | 46836.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE, BALL, 80NB 71401000300163 | 52392.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HAWA VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE, BALL, 80NB 71401000300163 | 65670.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VALVE TECH INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE, BALL, 80NB 71401000300163 | 95580.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VALVE, BALL, 80NB 71401000300163 ( 6 pieces) | XSIS | VALVE, BALL, 80NB 71401000300163 ( 6 pieces ) | 6 | ₹ 44604.000 |