Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Desktop Pc,Ups 600 Va,Computer Table,Computer Chair,Speaker,Installation Fitting Of All Computers E
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3893922
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 06, 2023 03:50
End Date
Expired 11/09/2023

Expired 1088 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-09-2023 15:44:27 MII MSE Disqualified
2 M/S NETMASTER - 10-09-2023 21:36:12 MII MSE Qualified
3 SHREE RAM ASSOCIATES - 10-09-2023 22:00:54 MII MSE Qualified
4 SIYA ENTERPRISES - 10-09-2023 16:11:08 MII MSE Qualified
5 Vital Computers - 11-09-2023 10:53:18 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Vital Computers( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Desktop PC,UPS 600 VA,Computer table,computer chair,Speaker,Installation fitting of all computers e 350000.00 L1
2 SHREE RAM ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Desktop PC,UPS 600 VA,Computer table,computer chair,Speaker,Installation fitting of all computers e 361450.00 L2
3 SIYA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Desktop PC,UPS 600 VA,Computer table,computer chair,Speaker,Installation fitting of all computers e 365110.00 L3
4 M/S NETMASTER( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Desktop PC,UPS 600 VA,Computer table,computer chair,Speaker,Installation fitting of all computers e 383960.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise