Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Station,Cabin Tables,Free Standing Partition,Fixed Pedstals,Cpu Trolley,Office Desk,Work Stati
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Comptroller and Auditor General (CAG) of India |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5367055 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 11, 2024 01:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/10/2024
Expired 705 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PALGHAR PLYWOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD
Contract Value
3593744
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Arvind Sinha
Ministry:
Comptroller And Auditor General (cag) Of India
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Accountant General, Jammu And Kashmir
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEECH IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-10-2024 19:59:02 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAPLE MOULDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-10-2024 19:48:19 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PALGHAR PLYWOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD | - | 01-10-2024 19:41:04 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 01-10-2024 14:28:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHIVOM FURNITURE AND FABRICATORS | - | 01-10-2024 18:57:25 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | URBAN ESCAPE | - | 01-10-2024 18:40:24 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PALGHAR PLYWOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Work Station,Cabin tables,Free standing partition,Fixed Pedstals,CPU trolley,Office desk,Work Stati | 3593744.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BEECH IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Work Station,Cabin tables,Free standing partition,Fixed Pedstals,CPU trolley,Office desk,Work Stati | 3598944.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAPLE MOULDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Work Station,Cabin tables,Free standing partition,Fixed Pedstals,CPU trolley,Office desk,Work Stati | 3599358.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Work Station | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 615360.000 |
| Cabin tables | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 266040.000 |
| Free standing partition | NA | BOQ Item | 520 | ₹ 613600.000 |
| Fixed Pedstals | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 255300.000 |
| CPU trolley | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 29400.000 |
| Office desk | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 54600.000 |
| Work Station | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 653744.000 |
| Cabin tables | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 177360.000 |
| Free standing partition | NA | BOQ Item | 469 | ₹ 553420.000 |
| Fixed Pedstals | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 238280.000 |
| CPU trolley | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 27440.000 |
| Office desk | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 109200.000 |