Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sr Ortho Revolving Chair
Description
Organisation Hospitality and Protocol Department Jammu and Kashmir |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5322508
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 29, 2024 02:59
End Date
Expired 19/09/2024

Expired 715 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Q S R TRADERS

Contract Value

212900

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mohd Iqbal Bhat
Department: Hospitality And Protocol Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANNU FURNITURE HOUSE Make : AFH Model : Sr Ortho Revolving Chair Title : Sr Ortho Revolving Chair 19-09-2024 07:52:41 N/A Qualified
2 ID OFFICE SYSTEMS Make : OFFICE SYSTEMS Model : Saga Seating OSEC-12 Title : Sr Ortho Revolving Chair 18-09-2024 22:29:32 MSE Disqualified
3 Ocean Blue Enterprises Make : NA Model : 2024 Title : Boss Ortho Revolving Chair 04-09-2024 16:11:32 MSE Disqualified
4 P.A ENTERPRISES Make : PA Model : Sr Ortho Revolving Chair Title : Sr Ortho Revolving Chair 19-09-2024 07:59:42 N/A Qualified
5 Q S R TRADERS Make : QSR TRADERS Model : Sr Ortho Revolving Chair Title : Sr Ortho Revolving Chair 19-09-2024 08:10:57 N/A Qualified
6 S.I.M ENTERPRISES Make : Sr Ortho Revolving Chair Model : Sr Ortho Revolving Chair Title : Sr Ortho Revolving Chair 18-09-2024 11:48:31 N/A Disqualified
7 SALIHAH PHARMACEUTICAL DISTRIBUTOR Make : NA Model : Sr Ortho Revolving Chair Title : Sr Ortho Revolving Chair 17-09-2024 12:50:58 MSE Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Sr Ortho Revolving Chair QSR TRADERS Sr Ortho Revolving Chair 5 ₹ 212900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise