Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
1. Welding Helmet Glass White,2. Welding Helmet Glass Black,Welding Road Holder Heavy Duty,Welding
Description
Organisation AI Airport Services Limited | Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5296242
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 16, 2024 20:49
End Date
Expired 26/08/2024

Expired 738 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PRAKASH TRADING CORPORATIONPRAKASH TRADING CORPORATIONEMJAY INDUSTRIAL CORPORATI...

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Snehal Raghunath Gangurde
Ministry: Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department: Ai Airport Services Limited
Organisation: Ai Airport Services Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EMJAY INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION - 26-08-2024 15:35:10 MSE Evaluated
2 PARWANI MOTORS - 26-08-2024 04:23:35 MSE Evaluated
3 PRAKASH TRADING CORPORATION - 26-08-2024 15:48:40 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
1. Welding Helmet Glass White NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 330.400
2. Welding Helmet Glass Black NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 424.800
Welding Road Holder Heavy Duty NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1572.000
Welding Hand Screen NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 1356.000
Bench Vice - Fixed Base Iron Body NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 43660.000
3.Deep Box Socket-Height 3-4 Inch NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 342.200
4.Deep Box Socket-Height 3-4 Inch NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 389.400
5.Deep Box Socket-Height 3-4 Inch NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 497.960
6.Deep Box Socket-Height 3-4 Inch NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1534.000
Copper Welding Cable NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 90624.000
Monkey Plier NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1215.400
Adjustable Plier 15 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1711.000
Grinding Wheel NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 8496.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise