Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 Battery For Dg Set 12 V 180 Ah,2 Battery For Dg Set 12 V 180 Ah,3 Battery For Dg Set 12 V 180 Ah,4 Batt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5081553 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 22, 2024 22:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 794 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | dee cee power care | - | 29-06-2024 21:06:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GARG ENTERPRISES | - | 01-07-2024 19:55:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HUBLI UPSTECH | - | 27-06-2024 10:56:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | K S Enterprises | - | 27-06-2024 13:40:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S GENTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 27-06-2024 10:46:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MERCHANDISE ENTERPRISES | - | 02-07-2024 08:51:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NEW MECH POWER SOLUTION | - | 02-07-2024 12:28:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PRATYADHI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-07-2024 10:42:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SS ENTERPRISES | - | 02-07-2024 12:36:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 05-07-2024 09:47:53 | N/A | Qualified |
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read morePeriodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1 2 3 c go down diesel bunk scrap yard cpri bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1,2,3, c-go down, diesel bunk, scrap yard ,cpri, bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Read moreDrilling of borewell in the land of 1) narasimhayya c n s/o avulappa in chakkaralapalli village, 2) rathnamma w/o venkataravanappa in thimmanahalli village, 3) peddanjanayappa s/o bayyappa in sriramapura village, 4) redamma w/o chandrappa in kornahalli village, srinivasapura taluk, kolar district
Drilling of borewell in the land of 1) narasimhayya c n s/o avulappa in chakkaralapalli village, 2) rathnamma w/o venkataravanappa in thimmanahalli village, 3) peddanjanayappa s/o bayyappa in sriramapura village, 4) redamma w/o chandrappa in kornahalli village, srinivasapura taluk, kolar district
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreDrilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. y. muniyappa s/o yallappa, arabhikottanuru village, 2) sri. k.m. narayan s/o muniswamy, khadripura village, 3) sri. jagannatha n s/o late narayanayya, narsapura village, 4) sri. r. narayanappa s/o ramappa, kodiramasandra village, kolar taluk, kolar district.
Drilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. y. muniyappa s/o yallappa, arabhikottanuru village, 2) sri. k.m. narayan s/o muniswamy, khadripura village, 3) sri. jagannatha n s/o late narayanayya, narsapura village, 4) sri. r. narayanappa s/o ramappa, kodiramasandra village, kolar taluk, kolar district.
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Read moreof your Industry type