Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Defence Equipment 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Gcm Wire, Gcm Auto Cut Head, Crowbar, And Manual Extendable Purner With Extendable Handle. 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 26, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality And Security Standards To Be Considered For This Procurement. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications And Pricing, Are To Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Defence Equipment, Gcm Wire, Gcm Auto Cut Head, Crowbar, Manual Extendable Purner, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gcm Wire,Gcm Auto Cut Head,Crowbar,Manual Extendable Purner Extendable Handle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4834746 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 16:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 862 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHETNA ENTERPRISES | Make : STHILL Model : WIRE1 Title : GCMWIRE | 29-04-2024 18:16:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S KRISHNA MARKETING CO | Make : GCM Model : GCM01 Title : GCMWIRE | 29-04-2024 19:16:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | P S ENTERPRISES | Make : GCM/01 Model : GCM/01 Title : GCMWIRE | 02-05-2024 12:01:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KRISHNA MARKETING CO | Item Categories : GCM WIRE,GCM AUTO CUT HEAD,CROWBAR,MANUAL EXTENDABLE PURNER EXTENDABLE HANDLE | 70900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHETNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : GCM WIRE,GCM AUTO CUT HEAD,CROWBAR,MANUAL EXTENDABLE PURNER EXTENDABLE HANDLE | 96000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | P S ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : GCM WIRE,GCM AUTO CUT HEAD,CROWBAR,MANUAL EXTENDABLE PURNER EXTENDABLE HANDLE | 104750.00 | L3 |