Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kit For Estimation Of Glucose 2 Into 200 Ml,Kit For Estimation Of Malaria Paracheck,Dengue Rapid Te
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5364607 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 05, 2024 19:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2024
Expired 710 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL DIAGNOSTICS | - | 06-09-2024 15:01:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MAHADEV ENTERPRISE | - | 03-10-2024 08:36:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PROMPT PHARMA | - | 03-10-2024 08:23:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE JALARAM PHARMA | - | 03-10-2024 08:49:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PROMPT PHARMA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kit for estimation of Glucose 2 into 200 ml,Kit for estimation of Malaria Paracheck,Dengue Rapid Te | 49890.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHADEV ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kit for estimation of Glucose 2 into 200 ml,Kit for estimation of Malaria Paracheck,Dengue Rapid Te | 55766.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE JALARAM PHARMA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kit for estimation of Glucose 2 into 200 ml,Kit for estimation of Malaria Paracheck,Dengue Rapid Te | 57965.00 | L3 |