Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 Phase Sq. Cage Induction Motor, Make: Marathon Electric, Frame: Vd280 S, 37.9 K W.,3 Phase Sq. Cage
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER Corporation Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4695177 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 22:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ASSOCIATE INDIA
978417
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATE INDIA | Make : MARATHON Model : MARATHON VD280S Title : VD 280S | 24-05-2024 16:19:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | NBE MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : INDUCTION MOTOR 75KW (Q3) Title : INDUCTION MOTOR 75KW (Q3) | 11-03-2024 23:18:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Shree Narayan Sales & Services | Make : MARATHON Model : VD280S Title : VVVF Drive Squirrel Cage Crane Duty Motor. Frame VD280S | 19-03-2024 15:47:39 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VD 280S | MARATHON | MARATHON VD280S | 1 | ₹ 314005.000 |
| VD 280S | MARATHON | MARATHON VD280S | 1 | ₹ 582588.000 |
| VD132M | MARATHON | 3 Phase Sq. Cage Induction Motor, Make: Marathon | 2 | ₹ 81824.000 |
3 phase sq. cage induction motor, make: marathon electric, frame: vd280s, 37.9 kw.,3 phase sq. cage
Read more
3 phase sq cage induction motor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of sq cage induction 3 phase motor
Supply of sq cage induction 3 phase motor in sugar mill
Read more1.5kw 3 phase squirrel cage induction motor,0.37 3kw 3 phase squirrel cage induction motor,3 kw 3 p
Read more
Squirrel cage ie2, 3 phase, 3.7 kw induction motor
Squirrel cage ie2, 3
 phase, 3.7 kw induction motor
Read moreSquirrel cage ie2, 3 phase, 1.5 kw induction motor
Squirrel cage ie2, 3 phase, 1.5 kw induction motor
Read moreof your Industry type